2011/11/28 Gordon Dewis <gor...@pinetree.org>: > Alain512 changed it from natural=land to natural=coastline in changeset > #9896847 on November 21st. > > 2011/11/28 Pierre Béland <infosbelas-...@yahoo.fr> >> >> Harald Kliems wrote on 2011-11-28 11:48:14 >> >> >> > > possibly related to the recent discussions about coastline problems in Canada, I've just noticed that the Île des Sœurs in Montreal has disappeared: >> > http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=45.4621&lon=-73.543&zoom=14&layers=M >> >> > > I have no idea how to fix this (or maybe it already has been fixed, as my understanding is that it'll take a while to show up on Mapnik). Can someone please have a look at it? >> >> Harald >> >> The way Île des Sœurs (3867621) has been modified by mapper Alain512 on >> 2011-11-21T13:43:35Z >> It has the attribute "natural"="coastline" wich seems ok. >> >> We cannot load the history and see if alain512 fixed a previous problem >> with the attribute. >> >> This Venise in Montreal should be fixed soon, i believe.
Try the new history viewer here. http://osm.mapki.com/history/way.php?id=3867621 _______________________________________________ Talk-ca mailing list Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca