But two of that way's nodes have been edited recently: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/109534/history http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/109536/history
The edit was done by FilipeOliveira with Merkaartor on Nov 24 14:51:32. Regards, Marc -------- Original-Nachricht -------- > Datum: Tue, 25 Nov 2008 12:34:48 -0000 > Von: "Peter Miller" <[EMAIL PROTECTED]> > An: talk@openstreetmap.org > Betreff: [OSM-talk] data issues in London? > Is there something very wrong with the London data at the moment? > > > > I noticed it on the ITO service this morning and then checked that the > same > issues are also visible from another service to check if is was a > processing > error from our side. > > http://beta.letuffe.org/?zoom=14 > <http://beta.letuffe.org/?zoom=14&lat=51.50855&lon=-0.02528&layers=B00000000 > > &lat=51.50855&lon=-0.02528&layers=B00000000 > > > > Here is an example dodgy feature: > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/4487075 > > > > Notice that it hasn't been touched since August 08 > > > > > > > > > > Regards, > > > > > > > > Peter > > > -- Sensationsangebot nur bis 30.11: GMX FreeDSL - Telefonanschluss + DSL für nur 16,37 Euro/mtl.!* http://dsl.gmx.de/?ac=OM.AD.PD003K11308T4569a _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk