I believe the old WMSplugin used to send coordinates in OSGB36 rather than WGS84? This seems to be what the server side code expects, at least.
2009/1/13 Gervase Markham <gerv-gm...@gerv.net>: > http://nick.dev.openstreetmap.org/openpaths/freemap.php?layers=npe&&bbox=-2.5703500,54.4446860,-2.5119329,54.5031031&width=500&height=500 > > (This URL was copied and pasted out of an error message spat out by the > latest JOSM.) > > Warning: Division by zero in /var/www/nick/freemap/Map.php on line 15 > > > It then produces a couple of other errors and spits out the PNG data, > but Firefox says it's been sent as text/html - and, of course, the extra > text will confuse the image decoder. > > Even if JOSM is requesting the wrong thing, a division by zero is bad. > > Gerv > > > _______________________________________________ > talk mailing list > talk@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk > -- Regards, Thomas Wood (Edgemaster) _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk