There is an existing ticket for this http://josm.openstreetmap.de/ticket/1918
Cheers Andy >-----Original Message----- >From: talk-boun...@openstreetmap.org [mailto:talk- >boun...@openstreetmap.org] On Behalf Of Richard Fairhurst >Sent: 14 January 2009 10:27 AM >To: talk@openstreetmap.org >Subject: Re: [OSM-talk] NPE maps broken? > > >Gervase Markham wrote: >> Who runs the NPE maps server? Nick Black? Another Nick? > >nick.dev.openstreetmap.org is Nick Whitelegg, I think. > >For NPE, however, JOSM should ideally use the 900913 tiles at >npe.openstreetmap.org, which are better rectified. Thomas, you were working >on a way for JOSM to access these, right? > >cheers >Richard >-- >View this message in context: http://www.nabble.com/NPE-maps-broken-- >tp21443315p21453327.html >Sent from the OpenStreetMap - General mailing list archive at Nabble.com. > > >_______________________________________________ >talk mailing list >talk@openstreetmap.org >http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk > >No virus found in this incoming message. >Checked by AVG - http://www.avg.com >Version: 8.0.176 / Virus Database: 270.10.7/1892 - Release Date: 13/01/2009 >8:04 PM _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk