No, "Met vergunning", than the best choice is what I suggested and it's legit OSM tagging:
access:conditional=yes @ permit_holder It covers it all. Simple, elegant and readable. Permissive doesn't cover it. I haven't seen service=towpath being used on a jaagpad yet, but that kind of makes sense as in the whole of OSM, this combination has been used 0 times. Better not invent new tagging' schemes I believe. https://taginfo.openstreetmap.org/keys/service#values Glenn On 07-12-14 11:01, Jakka wrote: >> highway=service >> service=towpath >> access=private > > > jaagpaden tekst vermeld met nadruk "met vergunning" > acces= permissive > nederlandse item keuze "Algemene toegang=met vergunning" > of zou deze service=towpath te niet doen? > >> bicycle=yes >> foot=yes >> surface=asphatl/earth/ >> maxspeed=30 > > Marc Gemis schreef op 7/12/2014 om 8:19: >> This topic pops up from time to time, see e.g. >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-be/2013-July/004376.html >> . Don't remember the outcome, besides that they are not cycleways and do >> not have names in general. >> >> If I would start completely afresh I would propose: >> highway=service >> service=towpath >> access=private >> bicycle=yes >> foot=yes >> surface=asphatl/earth/ >> maxspeed=30 >> >> In some cases the access might be more "open", such as destination or >> even "yes". >> >> m >> >> On Sat, Dec 6, 2014 at 8:37 PM, Jakka >> <vdmfrank...@gmail.com >> <mailto:vdmfrank...@gmail.com>> wrote: >> >> Hi, >> >> "jachtpaden" near the "Leie" "Schelde" "Albert Kanaal"enz... are >> tagged as "cycleway" but in serveye there is no sign >> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/__wiki/NL:Cycleway >> <http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/NL:Cycleway> >> http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/__Fietspad >> <http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fietspad> >> And the owner of those ways says: >> http://www.descheepvaart.be/__Rubriek/Recreatie/Jaagpaden.__aspx >> <http://www.descheepvaart.be/Rubriek/Recreatie/Jaagpaden.aspx> >> What would be the correct tag? >> >> Jakka > > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be -- "Everything is going to be 200 OK." _______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be