On 02/09/15 11:30, moltonel 3x Combo wrote: > I always understood that land property was out of scope for OSM. Do > you know of any osm data which records property ?
So I should remove all the detail on http://www.openstreetmap.org/search?query=wr12%207ep#map=17/52.04851/-1.85665 rather than adding the missing detail to the right? And the 'Abandoned Railway' to the left is a protected route which HAS encroachments onto it, but which is still potentially re-enstatable once the line to Broadway becomes active again. Using the ground for a long period does not always allow to take possession of it and rail routes are one of those documented exceptions. -- Lester Caine - G8HFL ----------------------------- Contact - http://lsces.co.uk/wiki/?page=contact L.S.Caine Electronic Services - http://lsces.co.uk EnquirySolve - http://enquirysolve.com/ Model Engineers Digital Workshop - http://medw.co.uk Rainbow Digital Media - http://rainbowdigitalmedia.co.uk _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk